RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Cap Core (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.79215.98+1.21-0.48+9.82+16.07
MINING 10.35182.860.00+4.23+18.38+38.83
CONSTRUCTION 165.07306.74-0.06+1.95+7.03+13.56
FOODS 196.04392.55+0.34+0.41+1.10+6.05
TEXTILES & APPARELS 51.35133.63+0.51-1.42+0.54+0.60
PULP & PAPER 40.94161.67-1.27-9.44+4.21+7.58
CHEMICALS 298.00644.44+0.62-0.56+7.54+16.04
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.43432.14+0.57-1.78+2.83+9.31
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.15224.36+2.19+3.21+12.77+28.89
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.45633.36+0.72+1.51+15.68+26.04
IRON & STEEL 41.31634.18+0.70-0.83+5.73+16.58
NONFERROUS METALS 83.06389.32+1.36+10.44+33.29+48.96
METAL PRODUCTS 20.83293.75-0.61+0.67+11.50+15.77
MACHINERY 236.54334.02+1.34+1.19+11.65+27.27
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 247.72265.76+0.83+1.66+10.73+27.59
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 61.48547.29+0.55+0.07+7.30+12.82
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 82.35156.96+0.56-1.46+3.66+15.66
OTHER PRODUCTS 91.93104.88+0.16+1.25+4.51+5.48
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.88255.88-0.23+10.96+27.12+36.19
LAND TRANSPORTATION 103.52591.43+0.66-0.25+3.50+10.73
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 31.14536.22+0.44+0.89+2.82+18.32
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 308.7341.82+0.18-0.97+3.92+22.64
WHOLESALE TRADE 184.65264.49+0.54-0.19-1.17+6.94
RETAIL TRADE 339.24254.04+0.46-0.33+3.23+9.02
BANKS 226.32107.94+1.46+0.29+15.17+14.63
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 61.11122.14-0.17-1.32+9.93+24.03
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 92.42246.44+1.29+1.27+5.17+16.99
REAL ESTATE 61.29159.04+1.35-1.64+1.12+8.86
SERVICES 255.91157.56+0.40-2.65+0.10+14.08
Total349100.00 290.10+0.62+0.39+6.89+16.66


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.