RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Core/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 31.21592.31+1.28-0.30+12.07+20.10
MINING 10.59239.090.00+4.23+20.54+42.04
CONSTRUCTION 156.53803.91+0.02+3.07+11.07+18.12
FOODS 135.11824.51+0.23+0.77+5.54+7.84
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.31261.06+0.67+1.67+7.67+10.70
PULP & PAPER 41.55239.96-1.27-9.44+5.21+8.61
CHEMICALS 218.431267.09+0.57+1.63+8.32+15.62
PHARMACEUTICAL 62.00749.63+0.54-0.07+11.65+27.35
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.73330.11+2.42+3.68+15.86+34.54
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 62.571215.14+1.09+0.84+14.18+25.25
IRON & STEEL 42.081589.12+0.72-0.88+8.11+19.72
NONFERROUS METALS 74.57812.15+1.33+10.79+36.49+55.47
METAL PRODUCTS 21.38562.94-0.61+0.67+13.43+16.52
MACHINERY 166.43814.65+0.20+0.66+11.25+25.95
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 197.90596.63+0.70+1.97+19.57+35.54
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 62.401508.22+0.54+0.07+8.76+14.67
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 41.07506.02+1.20+6.22+11.49+28.82
OTHER PRODUCTS 51.34275.89+0.31+4.29+9.61+15.21
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 53.11505.95-0.23+10.96+29.07+38.57
LAND TRANSPORTATION 94.76842.46+0.63+0.21+5.90+14.12
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 31.881194.87+0.44+0.89+4.28+20.00
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 83.811454.87-0.18+4.82+28.76+57.91
WHOLESALE TRADE 155.12811.03+0.54+0.03+3.79+12.83
RETAIL TRADE 165.49671.67+0.56+3.93+12.86+16.69
BANKS 229.84173.90+1.51+0.13+16.26+15.96
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 40.94465.37-0.46-3.10+8.99+19.20
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 93.42532.07+1.48+1.76+8.08+19.25
REAL ESTATE 40.96135.15+1.36-1.46+4.10+10.25
SERVICES 82.45344.00+0.50+1.22+5.76+11.76
Total241100.00 706.38+0.61+1.89+12.65+21.85


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.