RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 60.14115.45-1.38-5.95-3.16-4.40
FOODS 123.98350.58-0.75-1.73-1.26+4.72
TEXTILES & APPARELS -------
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 177.68377.16-2.55-3.73+1.10+15.36
PHARMACEUTICAL 106.33810.22+0.49-6.76-3.59+1.24
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.24135.74-0.28+0.54+3.85+18.09
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.1185.68-1.50-1.65+7.20+20.42
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.18138.29-2.17-7.08+6.62+25.10
MACHINERY 157.11190.87-4.12-8.33+2.19+24.87
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 3230.28988.47-4.09-7.91+0.18+23.33
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 55.37558.24-2.27-5.16+16.31+29.05
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 54.291777.21-2.73-7.18-5.95+16.23
OTHER PRODUCTS 43.64912.51-1.77-7.59-6.98+14.20
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 131.53157.68-1.83-7.39-11.08-7.47
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.49112.00-2.41-6.72-6.90+0.22
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2110.36370.62-1.03-6.66-9.16-0.86
WHOLESALE TRADE 104.05208.08-1.79-1.45+2.05+23.23
RETAIL TRADE 174.74377.73-0.87-9.04+1.06+12.18
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES -------
INSURANCE 22.14164.44-0.77-1.50+17.43+37.48
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 10.6093.35-3.67-8.69+14.28+26.60
REAL ESTATE 50.70310.25-0.92-5.06+0.87+2.80
SERVICES 116.03796.22-2.28-7.14-5.22+12.73
Total194100.00 258.87-2.50-6.58-0.83+14.97


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.