RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap/Growt(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 60.14257.35-1.38-5.95-1.57-2.82
FOODS 123.98643.14-0.75-1.73-0.78+6.29
TEXTILES & APPARELS -------
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 177.68637.23-2.55-3.73+1.64+16.31
PHARMACEUTICAL 106.331556.02+0.49-6.76-2.77+2.29
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.24148.01-0.28+0.54+3.85+20.11
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.11123.71-1.50-1.65+8.53+21.91
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.18179.18-2.17-7.08+7.58+26.35
MACHINERY 157.11316.14-4.12-8.33+2.76+25.69
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 3230.281584.39-4.09-7.91+0.68+24.03
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 55.371036.29-2.27-5.16+17.32+30.30
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 54.292758.14-2.73-7.18-5.52+16.74
OTHER PRODUCTS 43.641698.37-1.77-7.59-5.81+15.71
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 131.53244.59-1.83-7.39-10.36-6.66
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.49114.26-2.41-6.72-5.86+1.54
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2110.36598.43-1.03-6.66-8.04+0.73
WHOLESALE TRADE 104.05361.53-1.79-1.45+3.21+24.63
RETAIL TRADE 174.74624.18-0.87-9.04+1.53+12.83
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES -------
INSURANCE 22.14172.78-0.77-1.50+18.94+39.25
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 10.60167.55-3.67-8.69+15.96+28.46
REAL ESTATE 50.70413.81-0.92-5.06+1.98+4.15
SERVICES 116.031154.03-2.28-7.14-4.90+13.14
Total194100.00 451.44-2.50-6.58-0.14+15.96


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.