RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 60.42312.31+0.52-1.72+2.86+1.55
FOODS 117.78738.19+1.07-0.50-0.94+4.28
TEXTILES & APPARELS -------
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 1511.49536.86+0.87+1.32+0.78+6.25
PHARMACEUTICAL 75.412324.48+0.51-3.05-2.71-5.88
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS -------
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.31143.17+0.85+2.24+12.82+26.74
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.55194.08-0.16+0.65+16.53+36.86
MACHINERY 116.42296.61+0.44-0.83+26.77+61.68
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 2015.092176.40+0.84+0.82+6.80+41.17
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 32.23389.23+2.09+5.19+11.70+16.07
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 46.562033.20+1.22-3.53+0.51+15.23
OTHER PRODUCTS 32.831277.43+0.55+0.41+8.71+8.87
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 134.50364.19-0.21-2.90-6.01-1.97
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 21.44119.98-0.10-2.05-1.14+6.62
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1811.30267.40+0.46-3.57-2.67+7.84
WHOLESALE TRADE 62.45248.88+0.73-0.03+3.42+12.94
RETAIL TRADE 1612.381296.51-0.99-4.32+6.50+18.96
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES -------
INSURANCE 10.17114.21+1.22+0.21+7.01-
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 11.88221.75+0.97+1.53+28.94+42.83
REAL ESTATE 52.04500.86+1.44-1.21+6.11+7.56
SERVICES 94.73783.81+0.17-2.09-2.97+0.17
Total156100.00 629.80+0.50-1.33+3.55+15.78


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.