RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.78210.08+1.03+10.85+26.87+18.88
CONSTRUCTION 106.52671.47+0.69-2.53+4.79+13.58
FOODS 82.901077.20+1.18+0.28+2.44+2.98
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.70205.45+0.45-0.32-0.38+1.78
PULP & PAPER 10.35235.89+3.06+5.03+15.80+4.13
CHEMICALS 155.441293.45+0.36+2.61+7.43+17.45
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.955652.34+1.11+0.38+8.44+15.21
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 32.73573.12-0.80+4.11+28.74+43.70
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.29129.39+0.30+0.05+14.46-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 52.15359.36+1.34+4.03+14.38+25.66
IRON & STEEL 33.45271.28-0.35-2.26+1.36+14.47
NONFERROUS METALS 32.331293.04+0.08+8.88+25.00+42.22
METAL PRODUCTS 41.17958.16+0.76+1.95+4.01+23.63
MACHINERY 145.512120.41+0.30+1.22+19.87+36.64
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 157.47771.52+0.76+0.35+3.82+25.58
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 109.031392.66+0.34-0.73+9.44+24.44
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.31242.26+0.35+3.00+3.92+11.37
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.40683.75+0.22-2.83-1.40+11.43
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 86.16358.58-0.54+6.80+17.45+27.03
LAND TRANSPORTATION 136.601370.26+0.44-1.01-0.92+4.74
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 33.47321.98-0.19-0.08-16.89+14.80
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.72163.14-0.03-1.48-0.66+5.18
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 31.02256.60+0.26-5.14-14.15+4.45
WHOLESALE TRADE 51.98893.52+1.08+1.27+6.63+18.78
RETAIL TRADE 41.02269.64+0.71-3.73+21.95+21.49
BANKS 117.15549.53+1.08+2.26+12.28+16.44
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 33.8249.32+0.10-1.57+15.76+44.93
INSURANCE 45.671524.34-0.12+1.29+24.16+33.56
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.8210.24+0.41-2.21+3.89+12.24
REAL ESTATE 84.89313.48+5.72+4.16+27.01+47.13
SERVICES 21.192092.81+0.40+2.71+23.72+32.73
Total171100.00 1183.96+0.63+1.12+9.57+22.17


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.