RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.78273.73+1.03+10.85+26.87+21.16
CONSTRUCTION 106.521606.89+0.69-2.53+6.13+15.59
FOODS 82.901984.71+1.18+0.28+2.98+4.30
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.70416.88+0.45-0.32+0.86+3.04
PULP & PAPER 10.35513.26+3.06+5.03+17.27+5.46
CHEMICALS 155.442814.94+0.36+2.61+8.78+19.30
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.9510409.95+1.11+0.38+8.74+16.48
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 32.731356.31-0.80+4.11+30.78+46.17
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.29131.29+0.30+0.05+14.93-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 52.15792.67+1.34+4.03+15.36+27.74
IRON & STEEL 33.45587.77-0.35-2.26+3.63+17.02
NONFERROUS METALS 32.332477.48+0.08+8.88+26.91+44.51
METAL PRODUCTS 41.171725.28+0.76+1.95+5.12+25.20
MACHINERY 145.514462.37+0.30+1.22+20.55+38.24
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 157.471403.89+0.76+0.35+4.86+26.87
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 109.032574.85+0.34-0.73+10.64+26.27
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.31478.32+0.35+3.00+5.62+13.20
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.401359.90+0.22-2.83-0.72+12.20
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 86.161056.67-0.54+6.80+18.70+28.38
LAND TRANSPORTATION 136.602431.37+0.44-1.01-0.18+5.65
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 33.47727.56-0.19-0.08-15.24+17.08
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.72191.63-0.03-1.48+0.56+6.61
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 31.02368.18+0.26-5.14-13.14+5.73
WHOLESALE TRADE 51.981979.15+1.08+1.27+8.11+20.59
RETAIL TRADE 41.02530.86+0.71-3.73+23.05+22.78
BANKS 117.151086.09+1.08+2.26+14.12+18.35
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 33.8294.91+0.10-1.57+17.70+47.47
INSURANCE 45.673386.98-0.12+1.29+26.04+35.58
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.8221.50+0.41-2.21+6.29+14.84
REAL ESTATE 84.89451.56+5.72+4.16+28.00+48.64
SERVICES 21.193634.38+0.40+2.71+23.32+33.82
Total171100.00 2427.10+0.63+1.12+10.84+23.90


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.