RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Mid-Small Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.17564.54+1.00-0.74+9.41+15.22
MINING 60.84333.68+0.83+9.36+24.06+22.97
CONSTRUCTION 644.211048.90+0.40-1.28+7.07+16.05
FOODS 584.991459.58+0.88-0.17+0.55+4.93
TEXTILES & APPARELS 180.71465.07+0.36-0.77+3.11+7.03
PULP & PAPER 80.34378.51+0.61-3.27+10.02+7.50
CHEMICALS 1007.881367.92+0.62+1.19+4.60+13.03
PHARMACEUTICAL 283.113989.40+0.66-1.91+1.21+2.22
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 41.13823.19-0.79+4.02+30.19+44.92
RUBBER PRODUCTS 90.39862.25+1.17+1.57+12.40+33.67
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 231.56712.70+1.06+2.93+14.90+28.06
IRON & STEEL 201.79651.82-0.23-2.10+4.19+16.96
NONFERROUS METALS 181.591134.67+0.57+8.95+28.21+44.29
METAL PRODUCTS 211.03846.87+0.21+1.03+9.59+25.74
MACHINERY 976.241330.33+0.56+0.23+20.29+42.83
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 11110.061519.54+0.79+0.55+6.81+33.45
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 385.011556.30+0.54+0.03+10.81+24.32
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 232.782030.01+1.05-2.71+2.30+14.02
OTHER PRODUCTS 322.051214.42+0.41-0.22+5.61+10.40
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 202.941030.31-0.48+7.26+19.44+29.08
LAND TRANSPORTATION 364.891056.47+0.27-1.38-1.25+4.46
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 61.46689.51-0.15-0.06-14.98+16.90
AIR TRANSPORTATION 30.76143.26-0.09-1.85-0.52+6.61
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.26603.91+0.31+0.90+2.91+14.87
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1206.381520.54+0.31-3.09-1.66+11.36
WHOLESALE TRADE 963.313067.81+0.43-0.45+3.43+14.32
RETAIL TRADE 1236.921315.74-0.34-2.88+6.24+15.62
BANKS 634.47764.05+1.19+1.48+14.31+16.61
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 191.8686.70+0.05-1.72+16.48+43.68
INSURANCE 72.432843.22-0.12+1.11+25.02+34.83
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 181.46675.43+0.87+0.40+14.40+26.53
REAL ESTATE 423.16511.01+4.09+2.00+19.20+32.01
SERVICES 1013.791556.58+0.25-1.87+1.21+8.82
Total1346100.00 1452.92+0.55-0.04+7.42+19.47


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.