RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Micro Cap/Growth (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.22181.93-0.11-3.65+3.46+9.26
MINING 10.27178.48-3.51-18.20-34.34-
CONSTRUCTION 62.2694.77-0.48-0.42+0.51+10.39
FOODS 111.5589.22-0.15-5.10-7.48-13.23
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.21108.20-0.11-1.12+9.43+18.56
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 184.6946.23-0.42-4.49-3.13+10.24
PHARMACEUTICAL 30.60176.58-0.19-2.54-6.60+22.44
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.0388.99-1.14-3.54-4.98-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.38144.73-0.20+1.78+12.15+34.24
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.4276.36+0.97-6.34-26.11-
METAL PRODUCTS 40.96189.67-0.01+4.97+17.20+34.19
MACHINERY 266.78215.66+2.46-3.06+18.67+47.09
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 278.1147.89+0.76-5.69+5.53+18.14
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.29179.89-2.44-11.25+9.16+36.08
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 40.9699.79-0.12+0.68+24.79+56.51
OTHER PRODUCTS 92.57140.09-0.16-1.14+1.87+13.84
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.46362.09+2.89+9.09+9.76+29.02
LAND TRANSPORTATION 30.57259.01+1.27-1.69-9.67-26.96
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.3095.10-0.92-4.24-5.64-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.2289.23+0.67-0.66-14.31-15.68
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 6120.07162.95-0.23-4.81-3.93+6.94
WHOLESALE TRADE 257.6278.34-0.35-3.50+0.06+15.70
RETAIL TRADE 4916.14325.15+0.71-2.09+1.88+11.01
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 41.07209.31-1.39-9.85-7.38+26.91
INSURANCE 20.5896.62-1.52-3.21-2.15+24.89
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 21.24540.88-0.51-2.22+1.33+8.96
REAL ESTATE 174.0487.40+1.68-3.35+15.60+33.35
SERVICES 5817.3874.49-0.08-4.45-3.23+8.04
Total342100.00 115.93+0.25-3.73+0.62+13.28


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.