RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Micro Cap/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.29238.21-0.86-4.57-3.18-1.99
MINING 40.64471.17-1.97-0.69+4.77+22.38
CONSTRUCTION 356.89741.68-1.72-4.49+6.40+17.84
FOODS 253.29454.92-0.91-3.97-3.76+1.14
TEXTILES & APPARELS 122.81724.73-1.55-4.41+4.41+17.63
PULP & PAPER 30.46248.24-1.72-6.43+1.97+9.34
CHEMICALS 426.75659.44-2.29-3.46+2.27+10.13
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.17677.86-1.29-3.27+1.46+1.70
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.24263.61-1.10-4.98-5.44+10.28
RUBBER PRODUCTS 51.07984.80-1.86-4.23+0.93+15.62
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 102.001010.68-2.37-4.42+3.51+20.74
IRON & STEEL 132.31664.80-1.76-6.75+0.09+14.26
NONFERROUS METALS 61.321725.83-2.03-0.73+9.74+16.41
METAL PRODUCTS 153.13915.72-2.40-5.51+6.14+23.63
MACHINERY 528.901196.05-2.58-6.03+7.04+24.73
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 539.01692.52-2.59-5.33+1.01+13.33
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 215.231243.32-2.00-5.02+8.47+24.23
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 101.84754.60-3.08-5.56+13.32+30.54
OTHER PRODUCTS 132.49602.67-2.13-0.84+12.05+19.65
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 71.05389.16-1.95+4.35+3.91+10.75
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.80499.91-0.25+0.78+5.16+13.79
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.69175.91-0.46-0.45-5.87+12.27
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.86551.74-0.96-1.74-2.51-1.03
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 242.941242.45-1.31-5.36-1.80+9.28
WHOLESALE TRADE 6310.41651.69-1.99-5.53-0.50+10.40
RETAIL TRADE 446.70536.36-1.66-1.41-0.03+6.49
BANKS 306.60111.99-1.65-4.16+5.69+3.88
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.12605.67-1.44-3.01+12.87+22.98
INSURANCE 20.46109.89-1.34-10.24+4.33+37.36
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 40.93746.05-1.65-4.43-2.46+6.70
REAL ESTATE 192.44917.27-1.51-5.39+2.89+15.07
SERVICES 243.16642.37-1.39-4.64-4.76+10.30
Total573100.00 735.80-1.91-4.30+2.98+13.49


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.