RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.16150.29+0.12-3.24+0.35-3.51
MINING 10.08178.48-3.51-18.20-34.34-
CONSTRUCTION 162.6674.63-0.38-1.45+0.54+6.85
FOODS 225.65146.28+0.41-0.41-2.60+5.31
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.0440.93+0.27-5.24-5.43-7.77
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 326.54360.70+0.46-4.26+5.84+17.88
PHARMACEUTICAL 92.33440.01+0.54-3.34-5.18+0.97
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.19130.96-0.15-1.49-6.88+5.40
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 71.69310.68+0.06+2.64+18.91+32.77
IRON & STEEL 10.1088.12+0.30+0.42-6.86-3.52
NONFERROUS METALS 40.64124.70+1.54+4.17+9.79+9.34
METAL PRODUCTS 40.29176.81-0.01+4.97+17.20+36.04
MACHINERY 386.73151.23+2.86+0.36+15.90+36.89
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 427.65136.90+0.96-1.19+1.84+18.98
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 20.1310.50-1.45-8.07+7.64+19.54
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 103.28148.65+0.28-3.69+3.27+13.47
OTHER PRODUCTS 162.75137.87-0.01-0.93+1.77+3.12
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.14107.02+2.89+9.09+9.76+23.63
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.30647.61+0.86-2.16-2.41-2.83
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.0995.10-0.92-4.24-5.64-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.07101.99+0.67-0.66-14.31-15.68
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8717.42561.88+0.12-3.59-3.05+11.46
WHOLESALE TRADE 355.07127.24+0.13-1.97-4.35+5.85
RETAIL TRADE 7215.34736.42+0.50-2.42+0.03+7.48
BANKS 20.64144.82+0.65+2.86+23.65+25.26
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.27111.39-0.26-2.31+8.10+32.77
INSURANCE 20.18345.85-1.52-3.21-2.15+24.89
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.00312.75-0.07-1.76-0.43+12.68
REAL ESTATE 212.4836.79+1.51-2.57+7.38+19.69
SERVICES 7913.10915.60+0.19-4.09-2.05+12.43
Total533100.00 243.75+0.51-2.42+0.85+12.57


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.