RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Value(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.89153.93-0.32-2.42+6.90+13.49
MINING 50.59172.95-0.78-1.78+7.77+26.15
CONSTRUCTION 506.751099.16-0.87-0.88+6.06+14.45
FOODS 384.441188.45-0.99-3.25-1.02+1.47
TEXTILES & APPARELS 151.88228.98-1.05-2.62+3.35+10.88
PULP & PAPER 71.15313.09-1.07-11.95+0.41+4.13
CHEMICALS 637.791754.79-2.01-2.87+1.99+8.92
PHARMACEUTICAL 162.083560.32-0.83-2.58+5.52+15.44
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.09421.17-1.10-4.98-6.75+8.20
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.491373.58-1.11-1.08+7.88+22.95
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 162.361163.49-2.72-3.74+6.66+18.24
IRON & STEEL 172.171170.34-1.51-5.33+0.87+12.73
NONFERROUS METALS 133.40679.88-2.00+6.18+26.53+42.30
METAL PRODUCTS 172.031498.69-1.87-3.88+6.53+16.54
MACHINERY 687.301663.96-2.51-4.81+5.28+20.35
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 728.222795.98-2.71-4.35+6.72+20.04
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 273.411668.17-2.21-5.08+4.52+15.25
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 141.351638.23-2.40-2.24+8.32+25.38
OTHER PRODUCTS 181.75766.28-2.03-0.66+7.25+13.30
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 122.39299.39-1.39+7.81+20.32+29.18
LAND TRANSPORTATION 183.731560.82-0.65-1.28+2.84+10.92
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.25396.34-0.46-0.45-7.97+9.39
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 81.54780.45-0.40-0.40+0.61+13.42
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 323.37666.10-2.15-4.49+9.61+29.38
WHOLESALE TRADE 787.09900.50-1.79-4.32-1.30+8.30
RETAIL TRADE 605.89685.81-1.38-1.27+2.83+7.62
BANKS 528.70269.40-1.15-3.21+9.19+8.47
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 110.9981.86-1.90-7.12+2.73+12.05
INSURANCE 20.17108.88-1.34-10.24+4.18+37.16
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 132.48697.51-1.68-3.76+0.02+10.15
REAL ESTATE 231.52336.12-1.01-4.14+1.46+10.37
SERVICES 322.721562.96-1.31-2.89-1.48+7.76
Total814100.00 1356.44-1.65-2.80+4.96+14.05


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.