RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Value(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.87250.25+1.10-0.46+10.49+17.43
MINING 50.60325.18-0.24+2.32+14.08+34.10
CONSTRUCTION 506.672673.30-0.11+1.89+11.20+20.02
FOODS 384.432407.96+0.18+0.38+3.85+6.85
TEXTILES & APPARELS 151.86488.02+0.32+0.40+8.16+16.32
PULP & PAPER 71.15642.47-1.13-8.60+5.22+9.21
CHEMICALS 637.823875.98+0.43+1.37+7.83+15.41
PHARMACEUTICAL 162.056876.74+0.49-0.29+9.19+19.58
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.091128.24+0.46-2.87-3.35+16.07
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.493169.41+1.68+2.55+12.75+31.11
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 162.372458.50+0.94+0.88+12.60+25.86
IRON & STEEL 172.172422.90+0.25-1.55+6.70+19.34
NONFERROUS METALS 133.381323.74+1.29+9.63+32.77+49.40
METAL PRODUCTS 172.023257.02-0.34-0.36+12.07+22.91
MACHINERY 687.393590.85+0.01+0.12+12.16+28.62
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 728.345426.16+0.62+1.03+13.90+28.56
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 273.433577.29+0.04-0.80+10.82+22.27
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 141.373245.33+1.01+3.44+16.07+34.72
OTHER PRODUCTS 181.761638.65+0.72+3.83+13.25+20.36
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 122.35573.76-0.17+10.19+24.71+33.93
LAND TRANSPORTATION 183.663026.50+0.53+0.77+6.25+14.67
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.24579.31+1.44+0.51-4.96+13.36
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 81.501725.96+0.30+0.94+3.43+16.61
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 323.501083.36+0.04+3.08+19.53+41.17
WHOLESALE TRADE 787.042103.18-0.07-1.20+3.35+13.64
RETAIL TRADE 605.901454.51+0.49+2.85+8.48+13.62
BANKS 528.64536.52+1.44-0.11+14.28+13.57
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 111.00180.79-0.19-2.65+10.98+21.11
INSURANCE 20.17112.89-2.19-7.79+7.18+41.10
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 132.511540.73+1.34+1.47+7.17+18.12
REAL ESTATE 231.51657.62+1.09-1.32+6.05+15.94
SERVICES 322.723100.19+0.56+0.87+3.50+13.45
Total814100.00 2870.84+0.44+1.08+10.63+20.47


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.