RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market In(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.08528.57-0.53-4.79+1.18+8.30
MINING 60.41144.20+0.95+0.22+10.67+9.78
CONSTRUCTION 642.09637.40-1.21-7.13-3.17+6.47
FOODS 593.161117.97-0.89-4.42-5.96+0.63
TEXTILES & APPARELS 180.36328.44-0.86-5.75-5.68-0.45
PULP & PAPER 80.17246.89-1.35-9.46-0.59-1.18
CHEMICALS 1026.021210.49-2.36-5.07-2.37+11.75
PHARMACEUTICAL 324.262071.48-0.00-7.58-7.43+0.05
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.55193.52-0.16-3.83+15.61+30.75
RUBBER PRODUCTS 100.741745.91-0.64-2.01+0.37+16.97
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 230.77574.08-2.15-3.28+4.50+17.74
IRON & STEEL 200.88400.03-1.63-8.80-7.27+5.93
NONFERROUS METALS 180.80648.14-1.53+3.29+16.79+33.68
METAL PRODUCTS 210.50534.96-3.00-6.54-2.24+13.94
MACHINERY 1015.70947.42-3.45-8.30+0.54+21.98
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 12418.301404.45-3.73-9.00-3.61+19.41
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 417.781837.16-2.34-7.98+6.23+22.07
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 242.312335.12-2.85-8.81-9.14+12.57
OTHER PRODUCTS 332.241635.17-1.92-8.79-9.84+9.12
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 201.47387.68-1.21+1.65+9.24+20.16
LAND TRANSPORTATION 362.44817.40-1.59-6.66-9.55-2.59
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.76425.53+0.70-1.16-19.55+12.57
AIR TRANSPORTATION 30.3872.17-2.50-8.38-10.44-2.47
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.13785.68-0.56-2.52-4.37+8.65
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1247.43867.56-1.57-10.19-9.48+1.15
WHOLESALE TRADE 1017.361314.29-1.35-3.29+5.36+22.40
RETAIL TRADE 1244.031018.49-1.06-9.52-3.42+6.54
BANKS 667.35411.94-1.22-5.10+4.13+12.98
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 190.90386.00-2.61-10.27+1.92+27.85
INSURANCE 92.911625.37-1.16-5.86+10.48+24.78
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 191.26562.97-2.05-8.09+1.59+12.06
REAL ESTATE 432.12787.30-1.87-6.60+9.42+23.60
SERVICES 1044.351233.82-2.27-9.05-8.17+8.19
Total1396100.00 922.40-2.08-7.15-1.76+13.33


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.