RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market In(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.08945.06+0.92-1.98+5.42+13.00
MINING 60.41281.01+0.75+8.00+19.54+20.60
CONSTRUCTION 642.071553.20+0.32-2.51+3.16+13.82
FOODS 593.092218.23+0.82-0.82-1.86+5.92
TEXTILES & APPARELS 180.35664.63+0.29-2.01-0.65+4.96
PULP & PAPER 80.17533.10+0.53-4.48+6.01+5.43
CHEMICALS 1025.962313.21+0.55-0.43+3.19+18.43
PHARMACEUTICAL 324.164171.65+0.74-4.37-3.24+4.79
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.56540.97-0.86+2.72+25.44+42.13
RUBBER PRODUCTS 100.713788.37+0.77-0.64+1.98+20.86
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 230.761174.14+0.99+1.64+10.72+25.59
IRON & STEEL 200.88934.64-0.30-3.32+0.39+14.70
NONFERROUS METALS 180.781259.69+0.50+7.59+23.54+41.51
METAL PRODUCTS 210.501080.84+0.13-0.23+5.60+23.32
MACHINERY 1015.811873.94+0.32-1.03+9.31+32.89
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 12418.712553.67+0.78-1.41+5.05+30.26
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 417.874002.31+0.03-1.38+15.08+32.45
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 242.233810.96+0.63-6.58-6.40+15.97
OTHER PRODUCTS 332.223300.17+0.19-4.45-4.49+15.75
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 201.441163.14-0.55+5.92+15.09+26.59
LAND TRANSPORTATION 362.401395.10+0.20-2.61-4.85+2.58
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.721017.90-0.22-1.31-18.08+14.65
AIR TRANSPORTATION 30.37109.64-0.16-3.08-4.14+4.56
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.131602.31+0.24-0.36-0.84+12.66
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1247.431613.00+0.12-4.80-3.09+8.57
WHOLESALE TRADE 1017.313065.97+0.38+1.78+12.25+30.54
RETAIL TRADE 1243.991876.64-0.68-5.10+1.94+12.57
BANKS 667.25907.89-0.22-0.85+10.41+19.86
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 190.91914.37-0.03-2.95+12.24+40.91
INSURANCE 92.893582.02+0.05-0.88+18.09+33.38
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 191.281171.61+1.23-1.19+11.05+22.51
REAL ESTATE 432.151373.96+5.03+0.64+18.92+34.59
SERVICES 1044.412058.04+0.31-2.41-0.89+16.90
Total1396100.00 1869.13+0.42-1.60+5.11+21.47


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.