RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Cap Core (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.80214.51-0.43-4.33+4.12+12.19
MINING 10.35147.82-0.13-4.46+7.81+29.29
CONSTRUCTION 165.20345.83-0.64-1.57+2.70+10.99
FOODS 196.02366.46-1.37-5.85-6.69+0.06
TEXTILES & APPARELS 51.37143.55-0.35-5.70-4.89-3.13
PULP & PAPER 40.94155.31-1.08-14.62-3.22+1.69
CHEMICALS 297.96656.25-2.66-7.05-0.88+9.19
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.44393.60-1.69-7.33-4.49+3.35
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.16184.86-1.02-1.88+5.46+25.64
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.46612.05-3.02-4.35+6.86+19.38
IRON & STEEL 41.32656.49-1.39-6.30-0.93+11.19
NONFERROUS METALS 83.08395.82-2.14+4.74+25.41+42.66
METAL PRODUCTS 20.85310.94-1.30-3.69+5.89+11.90
MACHINERY 236.49328.51-2.75-5.56+3.08+19.71
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 247.59238.00-3.24-6.02+0.74+18.50
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 61.46540.23-2.61-7.10-1.52+5.50
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 82.33141.99-3.13-8.31-4.95+8.09
OTHER PRODUCTS 91.93101.13-2.24-4.96-3.64-0.29
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.92268.44-1.42+6.29+20.63+31.54
LAND TRANSPORTATION 103.59562.88-0.95-4.43-2.12+6.61
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 31.17566.53-0.39-2.08-1.25+15.66
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 308.4736.62-1.99-9.62-6.77+12.10
WHOLESALE TRADE 184.71277.73-1.71-5.04-7.06+2.51
RETAIL TRADE 339.28231.60-1.64-5.87-4.09+3.16
BANKS 226.39107.00-1.11-4.57+8.37+9.82
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 61.08147.06-2.49-9.11+1.32+16.44
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 92.41251.86-1.67-5.45-2.46+10.44
REAL ESTATE 61.30148.53-1.49-6.87-5.37+3.69
SERVICES 255.95145.50-2.35-7.75-6.41+8.64
Total349100.00 281.10-1.92-5.58-0.79+10.40


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.