RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Core/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 31.21394.53+1.20-1.54+7.98+17.79
MINING 10.59159.26-0.08+2.93+16.15+39.30
CONSTRUCTION 156.53535.48-0.06+1.79+7.02+15.84
FOODS 135.11549.20+0.15-0.49+1.69+5.76
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.31173.89+0.59+0.40+3.75+8.57
PULP & PAPER 41.55159.84-1.34-10.56+1.37+6.51
CHEMICALS 218.43844.00+0.49+0.37+4.37+13.39
PHARMACEUTICAL 62.00499.32+0.46-1.31+7.58+24.89
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.73219.88+2.34+2.39+11.64+31.94
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 62.57809.39+1.02-0.42+10.02+22.84
IRON & STEEL 42.081058.49+0.65-2.12+4.17+17.41
NONFERROUS METALS 74.57540.97+1.25+9.41+31.52+52.47
METAL PRODUCTS 21.38374.97-0.68-0.58+9.30+14.27
MACHINERY 166.43542.63+0.13-0.59+7.19+23.52
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 197.90397.41+0.62+0.70+15.21+32.93
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 62.401004.61+0.47-1.18+4.79+12.46
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 41.07337.05+1.12+4.90+7.42+26.33
OTHER PRODUCTS 51.34183.77+0.24+2.99+5.61+12.99
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 53.11337.01-0.30+9.57+24.36+35.90
LAND TRANSPORTATION 94.76561.16+0.56-1.04+2.04+11.92
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 31.88795.89+0.37-0.37+0.48+17.68
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 83.81969.07-0.26+3.52+24.07+54.86
WHOLESALE TRADE 155.12540.22+0.47-1.22+0.01+10.66
RETAIL TRADE 165.49447.39+0.48+2.64+8.75+14.44
BANKS 229.84115.84+1.44-1.11+12.02+13.72
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 40.94309.98-0.53-4.30+5.02+16.90
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 93.42354.41+1.41+0.49+4.14+16.95
REAL ESTATE 40.9690.02+1.29-2.69+0.31+8.12
SERVICES 82.45229.13+0.43-0.04+1.90+9.61
Total241100.00 470.52+0.54+0.62+8.54+19.50


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.