RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 10.41525.06+0.96+9.47+22.25+18.83
CONSTRUCTION 101.591531.39+0.61-3.70+2.10+13.05
FOODS 132.812202.95+0.99-0.71-1.70+6.40
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.16616.32+0.37-1.57-2.82+1.06
PULP & PAPER 10.08542.92+2.98+3.72+13.00+3.43
CHEMICALS 265.752083.51+0.59-0.16+3.14+19.31
PHARMACEUTICAL 114.474193.11+0.76-4.48-3.46+4.45
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 30.63476.27-0.88+2.82+26.01+43.35
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.662513.63+0.61-1.02+0.81+18.89
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 50.55830.40+1.22+2.55+10.90+25.76
IRON & STEEL 30.80769.76-0.43-3.47-0.15+14.77
NONFERROUS METALS 30.541168.21+0.00+7.52+22.28+41.72
METAL PRODUCTS 40.37689.55+0.44+0.33+4.02+25.66
MACHINERY 205.601548.09+0.20-1.03+9.22+33.72
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 3720.342682.18+0.79-1.43+5.01+30.74
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 148.744131.79+0.03-1.34+15.43+32.99
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 62.264584.00+0.65-7.18-7.80+15.41
OTHER PRODUCTS 62.234076.00+0.18-5.10-5.58+16.62
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 81.431186.60-0.62+5.46+14.38+25.91
LAND TRANSPORTATION 162.341288.85+0.14-2.90-5.84+1.39
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.801005.72-0.27-1.33-18.33+14.82
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.43115.74-0.15-3.05-4.11+4.60
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 237.241731.30+0.14-5.08-3.40+7.23
WHOLESALE TRADE 147.473751.42+0.44+2.38+14.48+33.98
RETAIL TRADE 183.151668.88-1.18-6.60+2.99+14.66
BANKS 147.49919.43-0.39-0.81+10.40+20.98
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.89850.05+0.02-2.80+13.41+44.63
INSURANCE 63.313515.21+0.07-0.83+18.27+33.42
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 41.17777.72+1.29-1.38+13.55+24.50
REAL ESTATE 112.201738.10+5.55+1.16+21.35+37.48
SERVICES 124.072325.69+0.34-1.97-0.15+18.38
Total300100.00 1817.55+0.42-1.61+5.41+22.48


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.