RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.00428.51+0.96+9.47+22.25+18.83
CONSTRUCTION 103.861578.98+0.61-3.70+2.10+13.05
FOODS 125.032326.05+1.03-1.49-3.36+2.47
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.40617.56+0.37-1.57-2.82+1.06
PULP & PAPER 10.20694.92+2.98+3.72+13.00+3.43
CHEMICALS 248.081854.53+0.60+0.54-0.10+9.76
PHARMACEUTICAL 73.476983.27+0.63-3.21-3.02-2.06
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 31.541311.86-0.88+2.82+26.01+43.35
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.16205.53+0.22-1.20+10.74-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 51.35811.90+1.22+2.55+10.90+25.76
IRON & STEEL 31.94649.50-0.43-3.47-0.15+14.77
NONFERROUS METALS 31.311874.56+0.00+7.52+22.28+41.72
METAL PRODUCTS 40.90923.99+0.44+0.33+4.02+25.66
MACHINERY 165.911841.84+0.29-1.01+18.93+45.70
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 2410.803005.55+0.73-0.62+2.17+33.08
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 116.062378.74+0.54-1.08+6.77+22.21
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 53.043769.67+1.10-4.38-2.89+10.99
OTHER PRODUCTS 52.033243.93+0.35-2.11+1.01+7.70
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 83.471605.79-0.62+5.46+14.38+25.91
LAND TRANSPORTATION 165.681479.01+0.14-2.90-5.84+1.31
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 31.951144.54-0.27-1.33-18.33+14.82
AIR TRANSPORTATION 21.04106.65-0.15-3.05-4.11+4.60
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 195.51660.17+0.36-4.93-7.39+5.44
WHOLESALE TRADE 92.196507.25+0.83-0.62+1.91+15.27
RETAIL TRADE 175.991670.70-0.90-5.46+3.97+16.65
BANKS 114.031400.38+1.01+0.98+9.96+16.07
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 32.15972.38+0.02-2.80+13.41+44.63
INSURANCE 43.274674.08-0.16+0.00+20.95+32.25
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.28493.73+0.69-1.10+15.33+29.94
REAL ESTATE 103.641192.38+4.56+1.51+17.40+32.49
SERVICES 92.742291.12+0.15-2.19-1.38+3.26
Total250100.00 2321.52+0.50-1.21+3.62+17.90


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.