RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.78328.87+0.96+9.47+22.25+16.59
CONSTRUCTION 106.521051.16+0.62-3.74+0.97+11.39
FOODS 82.901686.32+1.11-0.97-1.30+0.99
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.70321.63+0.37-1.57-4.01-0.18
PULP & PAPER 10.35369.28+2.98+3.72+11.58+2.13
CHEMICALS 155.442024.86+0.29+1.33+3.51+15.19
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.958848.55+1.04-0.87+4.49+12.99
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 32.73897.20-0.88+2.82+24.05+40.93
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.29202.56+0.22-1.20+10.29-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 52.15562.57+1.26+2.73+10.21+23.23
IRON & STEEL 33.45424.68-0.43-3.47-2.33+12.26
NONFERROUS METALS 32.332024.22+0.00+7.52+20.44+39.48
METAL PRODUCTS 41.171499.97+0.69+0.68+0.22+21.25
MACHINERY 145.513319.43+0.23-0.04+15.50+34.00
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 157.471207.79+0.69-0.90+0.03+23.16
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 109.032180.17+0.27-1.97+5.45+22.04
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.31379.24+0.27+1.72+0.13+9.22
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.401070.39+0.14-4.04-4.99+9.28
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 86.16561.35-0.62+5.46+13.17+24.58
LAND TRANSPORTATION 136.602145.09+0.37-2.24-4.53+2.72
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 33.47504.04-0.27-1.33-19.92+12.59
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.72255.38-0.11-2.70-4.28+3.15
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 31.02401.69+0.19-6.32-17.27+2.43
WHOLESALE TRADE 51.981398.77+1.00+0.01+2.74+16.48
RETAIL TRADE 41.02422.11+0.63-4.93+17.50+19.14
BANKS 117.15860.26+1.01+0.98+8.18+14.20
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 33.8277.21+0.02-2.80+11.54+42.14
INSURANCE 45.672386.30-0.19+0.03+19.63+30.99
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.8216.04+0.34-3.43+0.10+10.08
REAL ESTATE 84.89490.75+5.64+2.86+22.38+44.29
SERVICES 21.193276.22+0.33+1.43+19.21+30.18
Total171100.00 1853.45+0.56-0.14+5.58+19.82


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.