RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.78428.51+0.96+9.47+22.25+18.83
CONSTRUCTION 106.522515.54+0.62-3.74+2.26+13.36
FOODS 82.903107.00+1.11-0.97-0.77+2.29
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.70652.61+0.37-1.57-2.82+1.06
PULP & PAPER 10.35803.49+2.98+3.72+13.00+3.43
CHEMICALS 155.444406.70+0.29+1.33+4.82+17.00
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.9516296.44+1.04-0.87+4.78+14.24
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 32.732123.26-0.88+2.82+26.01+43.35
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.29205.53+0.22-1.20+10.74-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 52.151240.90+1.26+2.73+11.15+25.28
IRON & STEEL 33.45920.13-0.43-3.47-0.15+14.77
NONFERROUS METALS 32.333878.41+0.00+7.52+22.28+41.72
METAL PRODUCTS 41.172700.86+0.69+0.68+1.29+22.79
MACHINERY 145.516985.69+0.23-0.04+16.16+35.58
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 157.472197.74+0.69-0.90+1.03+24.43
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 109.034030.85+0.27-1.97+6.60+23.83
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.31748.79+0.27+1.72+1.78+11.01
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.402128.88+0.14-4.04-4.34+10.04
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 86.161654.18-0.62+5.46+14.38+25.91
LAND TRANSPORTATION 136.603806.22+0.37-2.24-3.82+3.61
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 33.471138.98-0.27-1.33-18.33+14.82
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.72299.98-0.11-2.70-3.11+4.56
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 31.02576.37+0.19-6.32-16.30+3.69
WHOLESALE TRADE 51.983098.30+1.00+0.01+4.17+18.26
RETAIL TRADE 41.02831.05+0.63-4.93+18.57+20.41
BANKS 117.151700.24+1.01+0.98+9.96+16.07
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 33.82148.58+0.02-2.80+13.41+44.63
INSURANCE 45.675302.20-0.19+0.03+21.44+32.97
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.8233.65+0.34-3.43+2.42+12.63
REAL ESTATE 84.89706.90+5.64+2.86+23.33+45.78
SERVICES 21.195689.50+0.33+1.43+18.83+31.24
Total171100.00 3799.55+0.56-0.14+6.80+21.51


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.