RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Mid-Small Cap/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.04183.55+0.04-4.45-3.15-4.84
MINING 10.02283.24-3.58-19.22-35.87-
CONSTRUCTION 220.97342.65-0.16-2.77-1.35+6.24
FOODS 337.27958.29+0.87-1.72-4.74+2.64
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.25386.66+0.19-6.43-7.95-8.63
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 4710.29847.42+0.73-0.83-2.08+6.33
PHARMACEUTICAL 164.672921.00+0.44-4.30-6.48-6.78
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.05223.06-0.23-2.72-7.90+6.11
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 90.64257.44+0.27+1.22+12.71+28.75
IRON & STEEL 10.02279.19+0.22-0.83-8.89-3.95
NONFERROUS METALS 40.1675.39+1.47+2.87+7.16+8.62
METAL PRODUCTS 70.4967.00-0.22-0.01+12.56+32.85
MACHINERY 496.50460.83+0.96-1.77+19.71+52.66
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 6213.291730.84+0.78-0.72+2.34+35.36
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 51.72520.13+1.95+3.61+7.58+13.95
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 145.772252.65+1.02-4.75-2.70+11.08
OTHER PRODUCTS 192.81729.77+0.34-1.16+3.18+5.26
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.0362.30+2.81+7.73+6.19+21.74
LAND TRANSPORTATION 223.73517.83-0.20-4.05-9.09-3.77
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 31.11187.69-0.20-3.31-4.80+4.49
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.02202.19+0.60-1.90-16.53-16.41
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 10512.78627.62+0.27-4.77-6.13+7.21
WHOLESALE TRADE 413.091626.46+0.41-2.04-2.92+8.12
RETAIL TRADE 8813.102227.92-0.64-4.99+0.93+13.51
BANKS 20.16237.43+0.57+1.58+20.18+23.91
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 70.31104.89-0.34-3.53+5.89+32.73
INSURANCE 30.17144.02+0.45-1.90+0.87+18.18
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 41.661379.81+0.74-0.22+19.59+35.25
REAL ESTATE 262.15101.67+1.39-2.82+2.79+8.98
SERVICES 886.761281.85+0.10-4.25-5.65+4.17
Total689100.00 848.11+0.43-2.82-0.67+13.04


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.