RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Mid-Small Cap/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.26512.07+1.02-1.70+6.46+15.17
MINING 61.43553.72+0.80+8.37+20.60+20.22
CONSTRUCTION 606.573100.63+0.38-2.48+3.67+14.61
FOODS 463.353652.92+0.72-0.94-0.45+3.21
TEXTILES & APPARELS 161.04913.70+0.31-1.20+0.75+7.60
PULP & PAPER 80.59781.83+0.53-4.48+6.01+5.43
CHEMICALS 786.145296.23+0.31+0.87+4.48+15.56
PHARMACEUTICAL 211.9814828.53+0.85-1.07+4.91+13.85
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 41.952415.47-0.86+2.72+25.44+42.13
RUBBER PRODUCTS 90.642561.12+1.16+0.47+9.30+32.05
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 212.212263.33+1.14+1.73+10.30+24.74
IRON & STEEL 203.071897.26-0.30-3.33+0.45+14.82
NONFERROUS METALS 162.643977.63+0.45+7.80+24.35+43.42
METAL PRODUCTS 211.423634.74+0.22-0.29+3.99+21.07
MACHINERY 826.066880.11+0.12-0.43+13.12+31.97
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 877.734108.80+0.64-0.69+3.64+24.77
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 377.394453.45+0.22-1.98+6.63+23.27
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 150.622220.36+0.70+2.00+8.06+24.28
OTHER PRODUCTS 211.512444.95+0.31-1.89-0.11+12.61
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 205.041101.01-0.57+5.91+15.14+26.62
LAND TRANSPORTATION 315.744397.34+0.38-1.92-2.72+5.18
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 62.521445.21-0.22-1.31-18.08+14.68
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.51289.33-0.11-2.70-3.11+4.56
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.441509.49+0.23-0.32-0.34+13.68
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 351.751616.11+0.05-1.71-0.29+21.04
WHOLESALE TRADE 833.464298.41+0.32-1.46+1.39+14.10
RETAIL TRADE 642.451674.76+0.48-0.44+8.29+13.90
BANKS 637.591455.95+1.12+0.19+10.01+14.28
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 142.99169.17-0.01-2.90+12.74+41.56
INSURANCE 64.065119.63-0.22-0.09+21.19+32.87
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 151.32219.88+0.85-1.43+2.90+15.21
REAL ESTATE 313.901181.91+5.10+2.22+20.50+40.74
SERVICES 341.645504.50+0.41+0.53+8.30+18.67
Total985100.00 4157.60+0.50-0.15+6.74+20.41


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.