RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.27267.97-0.26-3.40-2.74+1.50
MINING 40.50124.68-1.24-5.57-8.52+28.39
CONSTRUCTION 385.37409.01-0.41-1.30+5.89+19.04
FOODS 272.69266.88-0.05-2.78-5.40-1.16
TEXTILES & APPARELS 121.94498.35-0.04-1.87+4.68+20.00
PULP & PAPER 30.31139.52-0.38-4.60+1.44+10.72
CHEMICALS 476.07316.92-0.08-1.85+0.47+11.68
PHARMACEUTICAL 111.63315.94+0.26-2.11-0.89+12.46
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.16133.19+0.39-4.08-6.87+10.54
RUBBER PRODUCTS 50.72579.47-0.42-1.79+0.92+17.41
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 101.48548.84+0.47-0.23+5.68+25.83
IRON & STEEL 131.55533.66-0.55-3.78+0.77+17.08
NONFERROUS METALS 71.011207.37+0.99+0.45+2.39+10.95
METAL PRODUCTS 152.41530.86-0.20-1.61+7.91+27.85
MACHINERY 588.29654.72+0.41-2.47+10.81+32.95
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 638.77290.27+0.50-3.28+2.58+17.16
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 213.57856.90-0.50-3.00+8.35+26.59
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 101.58367.61+0.57-0.43+17.38+40.18
OTHER PRODUCTS 182.52337.63+0.59+0.54+7.29+18.66
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 70.83428.17+0.52+5.49+2.75+13.44
LAND TRANSPORTATION 101.37306.03+0.14+1.43+1.43+5.69
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.44206.92+1.36-0.74-8.42+9.32
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.1064.66-0.99-5.44-7.18-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.64273.87-0.20-0.33-5.04+0.54
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 718.67190.12-0.13-5.08-5.44+7.28
WHOLESALE TRADE 699.44326.17-0.60-3.79-1.22+13.06
RETAIL TRADE 739.79353.34+0.49-1.82-1.19+8.39
BANKS 304.3775.27+1.18-1.98+5.46+5.50
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 101.08455.87-0.40-5.91+2.54+21.67
INSURANCE 30.5068.21-2.00-7.23-0.28+30.34
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 61.04647.99-0.02-2.30-1.63+8.78
REAL ESTATE 262.98371.77+1.17-3.42+7.21+23.37
SERVICES 677.93164.54+0.04-4.40-5.25+8.90
Total747100.00 354.19+0.11-2.70+1.42+14.60


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.