RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.22202.49-0.18-4.85+0.09+7.59
MINING 10.27120.52-3.58-19.22-35.87-
CONSTRUCTION 62.2692.40-0.55-1.66-2.34+9.17
FOODS 111.5580.02-0.23-6.28-10.64-14.54
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.2173.53-0.18-2.36+6.59+17.54
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 184.6943.02-0.49-5.68-5.96+9.41
PHARMACEUTICAL 30.60137.16-0.26-3.75-9.28+21.05
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.0360.24-1.21-4.74-6.95-
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.3899.76-0.28+0.51+9.40+33.42
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.4251.32+0.89-7.51-28.17-
METAL PRODUCTS 40.96160.45-0.09+3.66+14.20+33.42
MACHINERY 266.78204.21+2.38-4.27+15.42+45.99
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 278.1144.54+0.69-6.87+2.84+17.65
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.29162.41-2.51-12.35+6.33+34.92
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 40.9685.99-0.20-0.57+20.53+56.68
OTHER PRODUCTS 92.57126.01-0.24-2.38-1.73+12.61
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.46271.60+2.81+7.73+6.19+27.05
LAND TRANSPORTATION 30.57217.84+1.19-2.91-12.17-27.31
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.3064.66-0.99-5.44-7.18-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.2265.00+0.60-1.90-16.53-16.41
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 6120.07144.41-0.30-5.99-6.77+5.80
WHOLESALE TRADE 257.6280.09-0.43-4.71-2.42+15.14
RETAIL TRADE 4916.14289.23+0.63-3.31-1.34+9.57
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 41.07213.44-1.46-10.98-9.92+26.18
INSURANCE 20.5865.55-1.59-4.42-5.35+24.12
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 21.24426.19-0.58-3.43-1.16+8.18
REAL ESTATE 174.0488.23+1.60-4.56+12.13+32.06
SERVICES 5817.3866.77-0.15-5.64-5.93+7.20
Total342100.00 105.26+0.18-4.93-2.27+12.28


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.