RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.29117.29-0.99-6.51-9.67-6.93
MINING 40.64193.59-2.10-2.71-1.12+17.14
CONSTRUCTION 356.89274.94-1.86-6.43-0.48+12.11
FOODS 253.29189.03-1.04-5.93-9.11-2.93
TEXTILES & APPARELS 122.81295.46-1.69-6.36-1.59+12.36
PULP & PAPER 30.46101.49-1.85-8.34-3.37+4.86
CHEMICALS 426.75261.80-2.42-5.42-3.47+5.57
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.17293.55-1.42-5.24-3.96-2.28
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.2498.33-1.23-6.91-10.87+5.80
RUBBER PRODUCTS 51.07378.01-1.99-6.18-4.77+10.65
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 102.00414.24-2.50-6.36-2.32+15.64
IRON & STEEL 132.31276.60-1.89-8.65-6.03+8.96
NONFERROUS METALS 61.32785.05-2.16-2.75+3.62+11.56
METAL PRODUCTS 153.13377.67-2.53-7.43+0.14+18.20
MACHINERY 528.90478.14-2.71-7.95+1.20+19.40
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 539.01297.21-2.72-7.26-4.56+8.72
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 215.23515.78-2.13-6.96+2.09+18.98
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 101.84329.15-3.20-7.48+7.32+25.18
OTHER PRODUCTS 132.49244.21-2.26-2.86+5.91+14.51
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 71.05160.59-2.08+2.23-1.50+6.72
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.80223.88-0.39-1.27-0.66+9.15
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.6972.66-0.59-2.47-12.03+6.42
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.86215.92-1.09-3.74-8.25-5.20
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 242.94515.04-1.44-7.29-7.25+4.93
WHOLESALE TRADE 6310.41235.42-2.12-7.45-6.38+5.52
RETAIL TRADE 446.70221.66-1.79-3.42-5.59+2.19
BANKS 306.6045.26-1.78-6.11-0.50-0.51
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.12195.00-1.57-4.99+4.74+16.00
INSURANCE 20.4671.95-1.47-12.06-0.42+33.44
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 40.93302.31-1.78-6.38-8.53+1.30
REAL ESTATE 192.44357.44-1.64-7.31-2.92+9.58
SERVICES 243.16270.77-1.52-6.58-9.54+6.05
Total573100.00 294.37-2.04-6.25-2.90+8.63


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.