RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap/Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.29163.59-0.28-2.83-3.82-0.90
MINING 40.61313.86-0.70-1.92+0.96+20.02
CONSTRUCTION 356.92517.28-0.39-1.24+7.35+21.01
FOODS 253.27313.45-0.01-1.91-4.08+2.60
TEXTILES & APPARELS 122.80501.96-0.04-1.85+4.61+19.96
PULP & PAPER 30.46170.71-0.38-4.60+1.44+10.71
CHEMICALS 426.76458.67+0.07-0.44+2.90+12.78
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.14463.82+0.33-1.87+0.42+2.46
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.24179.48+0.39-4.08-6.87+10.54
RUBBER PRODUCTS 51.06681.47-0.41-1.75+1.03+17.80
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 102.03711.03+0.54-0.30+5.34+25.07
IRON & STEEL 132.32462.68-0.55-3.78+0.77+17.08
NONFERROUS METALS 61.311194.44+1.00+1.86+9.87+18.62
METAL PRODUCTS 153.14638.23-0.22-2.36+7.01+26.86
MACHINERY 529.04843.29-0.31-1.78+9.17+29.48
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 539.10485.61+0.42-1.58+2.46+17.01
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 215.21858.96-0.44-2.72+8.40+26.36
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 101.89536.78+0.76-0.40+16.61+36.72
OTHER PRODUCTS 132.49418.65+1.02+2.12+12.59+22.38
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 71.02264.11+0.03+5.00+2.01+10.66
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.77341.80-0.02+2.16+4.01+14.55
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.67118.31+1.36-0.74-8.42+11.17
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.85378.29-0.31-0.12-3.31-0.10
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 242.96869.16+0.45-1.84-0.63+12.56
WHOLESALE TRADE 6310.35449.26-0.66-3.44-0.78+12.06
RETAIL TRADE 446.61367.19+0.31+0.07-1.00+7.34
BANKS 306.5677.25+1.18-1.98+5.46+5.50
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.09407.79+0.13-3.19+9.93+21.91
INSURANCE 20.4675.19-2.27-8.94+3.27+38.38
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 40.93518.53+0.36-1.53-1.93+9.19
REAL ESTATE 192.45637.86+0.82-2.45+3.50+17.82
SERVICES 243.19450.48+0.57-0.86-3.38+13.89
Total573100.00 510.61+0.08-1.54+3.38+15.96


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.