RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Prime Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.081436.77-0.44-4.43+3.65+11.16
MINING 30.391137.03+1.21+0.26+11.60+10.23
CONSTRUCTION 422.012151.67-1.17-7.12-1.99+7.85
FOODS 413.143310.87-0.89-4.38-5.42+2.17
TEXTILES & APPARELS 130.341031.62-0.77-5.58-4.61-0.02
PULP & PAPER 60.16841.16-1.32-9.49+0.80-0.33
CHEMICALS 766.023498.60-2.36-5.07-1.60+13.06
PHARMACEUTICAL 284.324304.49+0.01-7.60-6.51+1.23
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.562108.06-0.16-3.83+17.44+33.15
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.743690.85-0.62-1.99+0.59+19.05
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 170.751605.17-2.11-3.00+5.78+19.44
IRON & STEEL 110.851221.78-1.64-8.80-5.39+7.83
NONFERROUS METALS 150.801462.18-1.53+3.35+18.93+36.63
METAL PRODUCTS 150.481219.73-3.03-6.42-1.19+15.53
MACHINERY 685.633513.61-3.45-8.29+1.25+23.05
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 9418.502925.64-3.73-8.99-3.03+20.28
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 337.863971.74-2.34-7.96+7.37+23.51
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 182.325732.11-2.83-8.82-8.74+13.09
OTHER PRODUCTS 262.253338.35-1.92-8.77-8.80+10.61
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 171.481109.43-1.20+1.62+10.56+21.61
LAND TRANSPORTATION 322.461480.86-1.60-6.69-8.95-1.85
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.775566.63+0.72-1.15-18.02+15.04
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.38163.77-2.50-8.36-9.36-1.12
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.121715.50-0.44-2.61-3.39+10.70
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 847.392633.75-1.59-10.20-8.66+2.23
WHOLESALE TRADE 607.316958.77-1.33-3.15+6.94+24.39
RETAIL TRADE 863.952124.30-1.03-9.59-2.63+7.49
BANKS 517.41753.05-1.22-5.07+5.74+14.92
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 110.88896.59-2.66-10.45+3.74+30.87
INSURANCE 82.965146.99-1.16-5.84+12.23+26.70
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 181.281882.79-2.05-8.09+3.33+13.95
REAL ESTATE 272.092396.57-1.87-6.51+10.86+25.38
SERVICES 714.322538.98-2.25-9.01-7.40+9.39
Total998100.00 2393.97-2.07-7.14-0.78+14.68


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.