RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.61999.15+0.92-1.98+4.17+11.50
MINING 50.40100.84-0.57-0.86+2.59+32.12
CONSTRUCTION 545.17810.36-0.24-0.03+3.37+13.14
FOODS 464.891122.67+0.21-1.21-3.32+2.75
TEXTILES & APPARELS 171.55247.54+0.23-2.31-0.49+6.18
PULP & PAPER 70.72351.22-1.20-9.74+0.44+6.02
CHEMICALS 767.341477.84+0.37-1.82+2.36+12.72
PHARMACEUTICAL 212.161902.66+0.43-2.77-1.11+8.24
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.05394.65+0.39-4.08-8.16+8.46
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.002360.92+1.47+0.98+6.27+24.05
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 182.121249.13+0.60+0.13+9.66+23.69
IRON & STEEL 171.39962.98+0.17-2.73+0.75+14.29
NONFERROUS METALS 152.35627.02+1.24+7.69+23.50+39.16
METAL PRODUCTS 171.381036.46-0.39-1.20+6.89+19.82
MACHINERY 817.141171.44+0.92-1.04+8.40+27.19
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 878.081061.66+0.66-1.01+4.66+21.50
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 272.201298.74-0.07-2.21+5.21+18.15
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 182.09795.19+0.51-2.11+3.74+18.95
OTHER PRODUCTS 272.13559.88+0.29+0.21+2.97+8.52
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 121.521244.86-0.15+8.78+18.00+29.15
LAND TRANSPORTATION 202.781429.79+0.51-1.01-0.18+7.76
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.15301.89+1.36-0.74-10.47+6.51
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.03148.87-0.99-5.44-9.08-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.971016.34+0.24-0.36-2.25+11.69
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1018.71671.61+0.03-3.21-2.13+15.26
WHOLESALE TRADE 876.30730.21-0.08-2.66-3.69+7.99
RETAIL TRADE 1069.431266.55+0.42-1.66-1.06+7.07
BANKS 525.65369.17+1.33-1.24+8.98+10.09
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 161.1045.93-0.30-3.72+3.92+20.98
INSURANCE 30.17371.98-2.00-7.23-0.51+29.52
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 151.951564.64+0.99-0.42+0.47+13.22
REAL ESTATE 321.87387.51+1.22-3.17+2.02+14.30
SERVICES 926.601946.25+0.21-4.07-4.57+10.15
Total1096100.00 1140.55+0.40-1.50+2.03+13.91


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.