RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(19-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.621634.43-0.53-4.79+2.39+9.75
MINING 50.41171.34-1.66-3.45+1.50+31.24
CONSTRUCTION 545.261752.35-1.10-3.29+1.92+11.62
FOODS 464.891980.11-1.33-6.05-7.22-1.02
TEXTILES & APPARELS 171.57474.43-0.94-5.98-2.90+3.78
PULP & PAPER 70.72646.79-1.20-13.74-3.12+2.35
CHEMICALS 767.312786.93-2.66-6.97-1.97+8.27
PHARMACEUTICAL 212.173050.78-1.63-6.84-4.39+4.71
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.06953.20-1.23-6.91-9.62+10.48
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.015025.81-1.26-2.97+3.08+22.56
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 182.112261.04-2.91-4.90+4.85+19.00
IRON & STEEL 171.401798.65-1.58-7.21-2.25+10.98
NONFERROUS METALS 152.371106.11-2.19+3.25+20.29+35.61
METAL PRODUCTS 171.382026.71-2.07-5.53+3.70+16.53
MACHINERY 817.072129.61-3.17-6.86+3.31+21.51
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 877.961707.30-3.22-7.25-0.98+15.29
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 272.192482.53-2.37-7.28+1.20+13.71
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 182.051239.40-3.23-8.29-1.89+12.82
OTHER PRODUCTS 272.131007.08-2.21-4.68-1.36+4.66
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 121.552885.78-1.57+5.49+16.01+27.00
LAND TRANSPORTATION 202.832495.35-0.87-4.08-2.15+5.71
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.16567.95-0.59-2.47-10.02+7.41
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.03143.92-2.96-10.45-12.10-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.992081.12-0.56-2.52-2.99+10.84
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1018.53911.40-1.89-9.84-8.13+8.33
WHOLESALE TRADE 876.351473.86-2.01-6.60-6.30+5.25
RETAIL TRADE 1069.482173.72-1.70-5.97-4.61+3.32
BANKS 525.71684.19-1.29-4.98+6.31+7.44
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 161.0988.84-2.26-8.85+0.81+17.52
INSURANCE 30.17384.35-0.93-12.31-5.74+23.19
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 151.942803.30-1.85-5.76-3.22+9.14
REAL ESTATE 321.86664.10-1.65-8.33-2.31+9.80
SERVICES 926.613100.21-2.38-8.66-8.22+6.14
Total1096100.00 2044.22-2.05-6.30-1.82+9.84


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.