RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.16235.28+0.04-4.45-3.31-5.37
MINING 10.08279.41-3.58-19.22-36.74-
CONSTRUCTION 162.66116.84-0.46-2.68-3.12+4.79
FOODS 225.65229.00+0.34-1.65-6.15+3.28
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.0464.08+0.19-6.43-8.87-9.55
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 326.54564.66+0.38-5.46+1.98+15.61
PHARMACEUTICAL 92.33688.82+0.47-4.54-8.64-0.97
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.19205.01-0.23-2.72-10.28+3.37
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 71.69486.35-0.02+1.36+14.57+30.21
IRON & STEEL 10.10137.95+0.22-0.83-10.25-5.38
NONFERROUS METALS 40.64195.21+1.47+2.87+5.79+7.23
METAL PRODUCTS 40.29276.79-0.09+3.66+12.93+33.42
MACHINERY 386.73236.75+2.78-0.89+11.68+34.25
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 427.65214.31+0.88-2.42-1.87+16.69
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 20.1316.43-1.53-9.21+3.71+17.24
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 103.28232.70+0.20-4.89-0.50+11.29
OTHER PRODUCTS 162.75215.84-0.08-2.17-1.94+1.13
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.14167.53+2.81+7.73+5.76+21.24
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.301013.81+0.78-3.38-5.97-4.70
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.09148.87-0.99-5.44-9.08-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.07159.66+0.60-1.90-17.43-17.31
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8717.42879.61+0.05-4.79-6.58+9.31
WHOLESALE TRADE 355.07199.19+0.06-3.19-7.84+3.81
RETAIL TRADE 7215.341152.84+0.43-3.64-3.62+5.41
BANKS 20.64226.72+0.57+1.58+19.15+22.84
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.27174.38-0.34-3.53+4.16+30.21
INSURANCE 20.18541.42-1.59-4.42-5.71+22.48
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.00489.60-0.14-2.98-4.05+10.50
REAL ESTATE 212.4857.59+1.43-3.79+3.47+17.38
SERVICES 7913.101433.35+0.11-5.28-5.62+10.26
Total533100.00 381.59+0.44-3.64-2.82+10.40


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.