RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Growt(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-April-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.16388.96+0.04-4.45-3.15-4.84
MINING 10.08283.24-3.58-19.22-35.87-
CONSTRUCTION 162.66207.79-0.46-2.68-1.58+6.70
FOODS 225.65370.21+0.34-1.65-5.56+4.36
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.04104.74+0.19-6.43-7.95-8.63
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 326.541012.12+0.38-5.46+2.63+16.86
PHARMACEUTICAL 92.331023.59+0.47-4.54-8.05-0.34
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.19223.06-0.23-2.72-7.90+6.11
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 71.69667.42-0.02+1.36+15.16+31.05
IRON & STEEL 10.10148.49+0.22-0.83-8.89-3.95
NONFERROUS METALS 40.64282.49+1.47+2.87+7.16+8.62
METAL PRODUCTS 40.29401.69-0.09+3.66+14.20+35.26
MACHINERY 386.73410.28+2.78-0.89+13.00+35.95
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 427.65337.79+0.88-2.42-1.04+17.91
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 20.1331.53-1.53-9.21+5.03+18.72
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 103.28355.01+0.20-4.89+0.24+12.44
OTHER PRODUCTS 162.75357.94-0.08-2.17-1.57+2.27
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.14222.13+2.81+7.73+6.19+21.74
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.301627.69+0.78-3.38-5.13-3.71
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.09151.98-0.99-5.44-7.18-
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.07216.58+0.60-1.90-16.53-16.41
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8717.421265.63+0.05-4.79-5.94+10.21
WHOLESALE TRADE 355.07348.59+0.06-3.19-6.57+5.38
RETAIL TRADE 7215.341862.89+0.43-3.64-3.10+6.09
BANKS 20.64237.43+0.57+1.58+20.18+23.91
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.27321.35-0.34-3.53+5.89+32.73
INSURANCE 20.18556.03-1.59-4.42-5.35+24.12
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.00588.79-0.14-2.98-1.75+13.16
REAL ESTATE 212.4894.67+1.43-3.79+4.25+18.43
SERVICES 7913.102253.47+0.11-5.28-4.72+11.52
Total533100.00 627.03+0.44-3.64-2.01+11.54


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.